Call Us 02559-225006
sndpoly@rediffmail.com


Student Placed in Campus Placement

Deparment of Mechanical Engineering


YearSr. No. Name of StudentName of IndustryContact No
2016-20171Jalindar Bhausaheb ShelkeBharat Gear8408877031
 2Sagar Bhagchand GiteBharat Gear9881463276
 3Prashant Gokul BoraseBosch Ltd,Pune9422642890
 4Rahul Malahari MaliBosch Ltd,Pune 
 5Shubham Bhausaheb DubeBosch Ltd,Pune9766323141
 6Rohit Somnath GhaywatkarEndurence Pvt Ltd.9075409650
 7Swapnil Namdeo SalmutheBharat Gear9168977432
 8Prvin Narayn ShindeBharat Gear9975526841
     
2017-181Aher TinuJohn Deer 9765980008
 2Lekurwale Lakhan S.John Deer 9011394694
 3Lekurwale Ram S.John Deer 9172666244
 4Gaikwad Kailas ASigma Electrical9561037287
 5Chavan Mayur Videocon 9657082594
 6Sonawane Santosh HBharat Gear7709280277
 7Tribhuvan Manaoj Bharat Gear7744828858
 8Jadhav Vaibhav Bharat Gear7218572605
 9Bipin Ashok Bharat Gear8308628489
     
2018-191Pawar Sachin Sigma Electrical9890181096
 2Sahane ParagSigma Electrical9604793889
 3Kotkar SagarJCB8381082700
 4Pawar Akash John Deer8806765747
 5Jadhav SainathRing plus Aqua7219532445
 6Gadekar VishalRing plus Aqua9767890215
 7Harde KrishnaRing plus Aqua8788512069
 8Kshtriya AnjaliCummins India ltd9540011425
 9Sanap HarshadBharat Gear9168356186
 10Shinde AmolBharat Gear7066696974
 11Mohite Akshay DattatrayBharat Gear9172497441
 12Jadhav Akshay Bharat Gear9657270450

Department of Electrical Engineering


YearSr. No.Name of StudentName of IndustryContact No
2016-171Rahul KawadeSiemens Ltd. Aurangabad7030889486
 2Badrinath TalekarABB LTD Nashik9503526303
 3Gaikwad DattatrayBOSCH LTD Chakan 
 4Gaikwad RahulBOSCH LTD Chakan 
 5Thok RamMahindra LTD., Nashik 
     
2017-181Surase Suraj ShrirangHyosung Group of Companies Aurangabad7517975472
 2Mohan Pandurang Hyosung Group of Companies Aurangabad 
 3Nikam PratikHyosung Group of Companies Aurangabad 
 4Nikule BhimaSiemens Ltd. Aurangabad7387845693
     
2018-191Mhase SandipEpiton Ltd Supa8605471964
 2Gadakh OmkarMylan Ltd Sinner9096255284
 3Shelar VaibhavSiemens Ltd. Aurangabad9158503844
 4Dabhade RahulSiemens Ltd. Aurangabad9730406744
 5Gaikwad AnilSiemens Ltd. Aurangabad9960301302
 6Aher MaheshSiemens Ltd. Aurangabad8380873782
 7Bagul VikramSiemens Ltd. Aurangabad7888235371

Department of Computer Engineering


YearSr. No.Name of StudentName of IndustryContact No
2016-171Gore HrushikeshArnav Technosys9975224079
 2Shelke ShankarArnav Technosys7262075909
     
2017-181Vadnere AshokArete Technologies Pvt Ltd 
     
2018-191Kunjir PrashantMIP Dhanore9673557749